*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Search a runner

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 934
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 931
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 926
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Rob KRAR
(CAN)
IP ITRA : 923
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 921
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Rory BOSIO
(USA)
IP ITRA : 804
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 796
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 787
Nuria PICAS-ALBETS
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 784
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)

Runners involved in the program QUARTZ      

I participate in the program QUARTZ
I'm volunteer for joining the program QUARTZ

The QUARTZ program is a pilot study (starting from April to October 2016) managed by the International Trail Running Association and based on volunteering of athletes.

It is unique in that it monitors the health of athletes and is also capable of detecting not only possible pathologies but also abnormal profiles related to doping. More about this

As part of a process of transparency, runners have opportunity to make their personal informations available and public. This is the own choice of athletes. View data

TOP 3 M Cat GEN
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
TOP F IP>650
Ruth Charlotte CROFT
(NZL)
TOP F IP>650
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
TOP M IP>750
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
TOP 3 F Cat S
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
TOP 3 F Cat L
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
TOP M IP>750
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
TOP 3 F Cat L
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
TOP 3 M Cat XL
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
TOP 3 F Cat GEN
Rory BOSIO
(USA)
TOP M IP>750
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
TOP F IP>650
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
Close

Last performances of runners

1e JU M in 03:59:11
Siskiyou Out Back Trail Run 2016 - Siskiyou Out Back Trail Run 50K
Riley DAVIS
(USA)
1e V3 F in 09:25:29
La 6000D La Course Des Géants 2016 - La 6000D
Clara-Mina JARGY
(FRA)
1e SE F in 05:43:43
Power Of Four 2016
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
1e SE M in 02:40:02
Skyrun Comapedrosa 2016
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
1e V2 M in 02:10:26
Pikes Peak Ultra 2016 - Pikes Peak Ultra 30K
Scott LEBO
(USA)
1e JU F in 04:34:15
Bridger Ridge Run 2016
Bridget CREEL
(USA)
1e SE M in 16:37:00
Monterosa Walser Trail 2016 - Endurance Trail 114
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:44:04
Buff® Epic Trail Aigüestortes 2016 - 42 Km
Azara GARCIA
(ESP)
2e SE F in 06:02:12
Power Of Four 2016
Sara KADLEC
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:56:47
Buff® Epic Trail Aigüestortes 2016 - 42 Km
Stian ANGERMUND
(NOR)
1e SE F in 07:36:42
White River 50 Mile Trail Run 2016
Camille HERRON
(USA)
1e ES M in 02:48:00
Skyrun Comapedrosa 2016
Eugeni GIL-OCANA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 09:36:39
Edp Desafiosomiedo Salomon® 2016 - Utds
Fernando ARCA-CASAL
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:17:18
Skyrun Comapedrosa 2016
Oihana KORTAZAR-ARANZETA
(ESP)
2e JU M in 01:57:00
Kendall Mountain Run 2016
Jeshurun SMALL
(USA)
1e JU F in 02:28:13
Trail Du Tour Des Fiz 2016 - Balcon Des Fiz
Camille ANCEY
(FRA)
3e SE F in 04:46:43
Buff® Epic Trail Aigüestortes 2016 - 42 Km
Elisa DESCO
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:20:22
Swissalpine Marathon 2016 - K78
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 01:47:35
Pikes Peak Ultra 2016 - Pikes Peak Ultra 30K
Jo GRAY
(USA)
3e V1 F in 07:27:16
Swissalpine Marathon 2016 - K78
Susanne WINGS
(GER)
4e SE M in 02:44:46
Skyrun Comapedrosa 2016
Oscar CASAL-MIR
(AND)
1e V1 M in 04:15:43
Buff® Epic Trail Aigüestortes 2016 - 42 Km
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
1e JU M in 01:38:28
Kendall Mountain Run 2016
Daniel HADIS
(USA)
2e SE M in 02:41:30
Skyrun Comapedrosa 2016
Hassan AIT CHAOU
(ESP)
1e V4 M in 04:09:48
Trail Catllaras 2016
Joan CASTELL-GAJA
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 19:01:39
Burning River 100 Mile Endurance Run 2011
Constance GARDNER
(USA)
1e V1 F in 07:05:41
Swissalpine Marathon 2016 - K78
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 04:48:21
Grossglockner Ultra-Trail® 2016 - Glockner Trail
Markus STOCK
(AUT)
1e SE F in 08:01:41
Telluride Mountain Run 2016
Hannah GREEN
(USA)
1e SE F in 04:42:15
Buff® Epic Trail Aigüestortes 2016 - 42 Km
Maite MAIORA
(ESP)