*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 936
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Marco DE GASPERI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 924
Rob KRAR
(CAN)
IP ITRA : 923
Petro MAMU
(ERI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Rory BOSIO
(USA)
IP ITRA : 801
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 799
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 793
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 790
Elisa DESCO
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 788
Nuria PICAS-ALBETS
(ESP)

Runners involved in the program QUARTZ      

I participate in the program QUARTZ
I'm volunteer for joining the program QUARTZ

The QUARTZ program is a pilot study (starting from April to October 2016) managed by the International Trail Running Association and based on volunteering of athletes.

It is unique in that it monitors the health of athletes and is also capable of detecting not only possible pathologies but also abnormal profiles related to doping. More about this

As part of a process of transparency, runners have opportunity to make their personal informations available and public. This is the own choice of athletes. View data

TOP F IP>650
Ruth Charlotte CROFT
(NZL)
TOP 3 F Cat L
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
TOP M IP>750
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
TOP 3 M Cat GEN
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
TOP F IP>650
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
TOP 3 F Cat GEN
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
TOP M IP>750
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
TOP 3 F Cat GEN
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
TOP M IP>750
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
TOP 3 F Cat S
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
TOP 3 M Cat GEN
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
TOP F IP>650
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
Close

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 11:32:25
Le Porte Di Pietra 2016 - La 100 Porte
Alexander RABENSTEINER
(ITA)
1e SE M in 07:04:44
Transvulcania Ultramarathon La Palma Island 2016 - Ultramarathon
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
2e SE M in 02:49:07
Three Peaks Race 2016
Ricky LIGHTFOOT
(GBR)
1e SE F in 05:08:15
Ultra-Trail® Australia 2016 - 50 Km
Hanny ALLSTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 08:14:18
Transvulcania Ultramarathon La Palma Island 2016 - Ultramarathon
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
2e SE M in 07:10:40
Transvulcania Ultramarathon La Palma Island 2016 - Ultramarathon
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:57:59
Trail Cap De Creus 2016 - Marató
Eli GORDON-RODRIGUEZ
(ESP)
1e JU M in 02:12:26
Innsbruck Alpine Trailrun Festival 2016 - K25
Moritz KAISER
(GER)
1e V2 F in 02:58:39
Don't Fence Me In Trail Run 2016
Debbie GIBSON
(USA)
1e JU F in 06:07:38
Trail Cap De Creus 2016 - Marató
Isi BARDAJÍ-BOFILL
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:16:08
Quicksilver 100K 2016 - 50 Km
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e ES F in 01:29:44
Ardéchois Trail 2016 - 20 Km
Elise PONCET
(FRA)
1e ES M in 01:34:37
Trentapassi Skyrace 2016
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
2e SE M in 01:37:46
Trentapassi Skyrace 2016
Tadei PIVK
(ITA)
3e SE M in 07:14:16
Transvulcania Ultramarathon La Palma Island 2016 - Ultramarathon
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e V2 M in 10:14:44
Quicksilver 100K 2016 - 100 Km
Jean POMMIER
(USA)
1e V1 F in 12:34:31
4° Quadrifoglio 2016 - Quadrifoglio Ultra-Trail® Della Valtaro
Katia FORI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 04:24:30
Ultra-Trail® Australia 2016 - 50 Km
Mark GREEN
(NZL)
1e JU F in 06:02:46
Quicksilver 100K 2016 - 50 Km
Louise STEPHENS
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:26:47
Three Peaks Race 2016
Victoria WILKINSON
(GBR)
1e SE F in 03:20:39
Yading Skyrun 2016
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
1e SE F in 02:40:24
Don't Fence Me In Trail Run 2016
Megan ROCHE
(USA)
1e SE M in 02:48:58
Three Peaks Race 2016
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
2e ES M in 01:46:13
Trentapassi Skyrace 2016
Micha STEINER
(SUI)
1e ES F in 05:57:18
Promise Land 2016
Hannah BRIGHT
(USA)
1e V1 F in 10:58:03
The Canyons Endurance Runs 2016 - 100 Km
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
1e JU M in 01:57:27
Trail Cap De Creus 2016 - Trail
Marc TRASERRA-PUJOL
(ESP)
1e SE M in 01:37:17
Trentapassi Skyrace 2016
Ionut-Alin ZINCA
(ROU)
2e SE F in 08:31:53
Transvulcania Ultramarathon La Palma Island 2016 - Ultramarathon
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 02:08:18
Don't Fence Me In Trail Run 2016
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)