*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,104,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 921
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 915
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 797
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 788
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 786
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)

Runners involved in the program QUARTZ

2nd Phase of the QUARTZ health program - Starting from March 1st, 2017

This study is managed by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science and based on volunteering of athletes.

This unique health monitoring for athletes is capable of detecting not only possible pathologies but also abnormal profiles related to doping. More about this

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their datas public. This is the athlete's own choice. View data

 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZALEZ
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)