*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,112,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 921
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 914
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 797
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 787
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 786
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)

Runners involved in the program QUARTZ

2nd Phase of the QUARTZ health program - Starting from March 1st, 2017

This study is managed by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science and based on volunteering of athletes.

This unique health monitoring for athletes is capable of detecting not only possible pathologies but also abnormal profiles related to doping. More about this

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their datas public. This is the athlete's own choice. View data

 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZALEZ
(ESP)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)