*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,153,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 920
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 914
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 797
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 787
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 784
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vítor CORDEIRO
(POR)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)